Chinthurst School Logo

Who's Who at Chinthurst

Chinthurst School staff list for 2017-2018

Headteacher

Miss. C. Trundle*, BA (Hons) QTS, Warwick University

Bursar

Mrs. A. Lothian*, B.SC (Hons), ACA)

Deputy Head             

Mrs. L. Winchester*, B.Ed (Hons), ARCM (Year 6 Class Teacher)

Head of Lower School 

Mrs. A. Burton*,  BA (Hons) QTS, (Reception Class Teacher)

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs. K. Atkinson Hunt

BA (Hons), QTS (Science & Girls Sport Teacher)

Mr. W. Beadle

B.A.(Hons), PGCE, (Year 3 Class Teacher, Humanities & English Co-ordinator, Policy and Procedure, Boys Sport)

Mr. D. Bishop

B.Mus FTCL ARCO(CHM) Cert Ed (Music Co-ordinator)
Mrs. A. Cruz

(Swimming Coach)

Mrs. J. Daley

(Reception Teaching Assistant)

Miss J. Fraser

BA (Hons), QTS, NVQ Level 3 Childcare (Year 5 Teacher)                 

Mrs. J. Gandey

ASA, RLSA (Swimming Coach)

Ms. Z. Haddon

(Swimming Coach)

Mrs. J. Hauff

NNEB Nursery Nurse & Montessori Pedagogy Teaching Diplomas, (Assistant Head of Nursery, Little Chicks Teacher)

Mrs. E. Hartley

(Nursery Practitioner)

Mrs. S. Hinton

(Swimming Coach)

Mrs. K. Husband

B.Ed. (Hons) (Year 5 Class Teacher, SENCO, Maths Co-ordinator)

Mrs. R. Jacks

B.A.(Hons) PGCE (Year 1 Class Teacher, After Care Manager)

Mr. M. Jacobs

ECB  Diploma in Coaching Cricket,  "Autism Training for Sport and Physical Education Professionals" (Head of Cricket Academy, Sports Coach)

Mrs. E. Lyth

Bsc (Hons), QTS, PGCE (Art Teacher Years 3 - 6)

Mrs. B. Manning

(Year 4 Teaching Assistant)

Mr. G. McWilliams

BA (Hons),  QTS (ICT Co-ordinator, Year 6 Maths & Boys Sports Teacher)

Mr. S. Mussellwhite

B.A.(Hons), QTS (Head of Sport)

Mr. S. Neal

B.A.(Hons)., PGCE (Year 4 Class Teacher, Policy and Procedure Boys Sport)

Mrs. F. Odell

(Nursery Practitioner)

Miss M. Panayi

B.A.(Hons) PGCE (Head of Nursery, Kindergarten Teacher)

Mrs. F. Quayle

(Nursery Practitioner)

Ms. K. Rowan

(Swimming Coach)

Mrs. J. Russell

(Year 2 Teaching Assistant)

Miss. J. Smith

B.A. (Hons)., CACHE Level 3 Diploma in Childcare & Education (Reception Class Teacher, First Aider)

Mrs. E. Stricker-Timmermans

(B Tech Drama/Theartre (Technikon Pretoria) ( Drama Co-ordinator & LAMDA Teacher)

Mrs. S. Stubberfield

B.A.(Hons)., P.G.C.E. (Modern Foreign Languages)

Miss L. Waide

BA in Primary Education (Year 3 Teacher)

Mrs. F. Waterman

(Year 1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs. C. Waters

B.A. (Hons) PGCE (Year 2 Class Teacher)

Mrs. L. White

BA (Hons), EYPS, Cert. EYP (Open), NPSLBA (Nursery Practitioner)

Admin Staff

Mr. R. Billison

(Maintenance Manager)

Mrs. F. Blackburn

(School Secretary)

Mr. D. Brand

(ICT Support, E-Safety Officer)

Mrs. T. Hanley

(Catering Manager & Morning Care)

Mrs. L. Hughes

(Admissions & Headteacher’s PA)

Mrs. G. Kelly

Operations Manager

Mrs. L. Poole

(Assistant Catering Manager & Morning Care)

Mrs. G. Smith

(Book-Keeper)

Mr. A. Staniford

(Maintenance Manager)

Mrs. A. Stanton

(Catering Assistant)

Mrs. S. Trantor

Marketing

Mrs. C. Wiles

(School Secretary)

Visiting Music Staff

Mrs. T. Wilkinson

Violin & Flute

Mr. P. Precious

Percussion

Mrs. C. Ryalls

Piano

Mr. D. Smith

Guitar

Mr. G. Straw

Trumpet

Mrs. L. Thomas

Singing

Mrs. A. O'Gorman

Singing

Mr. C. Wharf

 Saxophone

* denotes Senior Leadership Team.

1st September 2017