Who's who

Teaching Staff

Name

Title

Senior Leadership Team*
Miss Cathy Trundle* Headteacher, DSL
Mrs Lia Winchester* Deputy Headteacher, DSL & SENDCO Y1-6
Mrs Toni Burton* Head of Lower School, Class Teacher
Mr George McWilliams* Head of Pastoral Care,  Lead DSL, Maths Lead & Class Teacher
   
Mrs Katie Atkinson-Hunt Girls Games Co-Ordinator & Year 6 Science Teacher
Mr Will Beadle Class Teacher & English Lead
Mrs Lara Bland Class Teacher, Early Years DSL & Early Years SENDCO 
Mrs Stephanie Bolton Class Teacher
Mrs Sam Carr Teaching Assistant
Mrs Aracelli Cruz-O'Dwyer Swimming Coach
Mrs Jackie Daley Teaching Assistant
Mr Simon Foster Class Teacher
Miss Jenni Fraser Class Teacher, Humanities Lead
Mrs Alison Gadd Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jane Gandey Swimming Teacher
Miss Kate Gilmore Class Teacher, Computing Lead
Miss Emma Griffith Class Teacher
Mrs Janine Hauff Forest School Lead
Miss Emily Hartley Teaching Assitant & After Care Co-Ordinator
Mrs Karen Hawks School Counsellor
Mrs Kim Husband 11+ Co-Ordinator
Mrs Silvana Ispani Teaching Assistant
Mr Mike Jacobs Sports Coach
Mrs Esther Lyth Art Lead
Mrs Claire Maher Teaching Assistant
Mrs Debbie Morris Teaching Assistant
Mr Simon Mussellwhite Head of Sport
Mrs Lucy Nash Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fleur Odell Teaching Assistant
Mrs Faye Quayle Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ruth Reid Class Teacher, Science Lead
Mrs Victoria Skinner Nursery Lead
Mrs Elandri Stricker-Timmermans Drama Lead
Mrs Sam Stubberfield Modern Foreign Language Lead
Mr Scott Thomson Class Teacher
Miss Nikki Veal Music Lead
Mrs Laura Middleton Class Teacher, PSHEE Lead
Miss Faye Waterman Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa White Teaching Assistant

Administrative Staff

Name

Title

Mrs Fiona Blackburn School Secretary
Mrs Sara Carse Marketing Executive
Mrs Roisin Gibbs Data Manager & Privacy Officer
Mrs Louise Hughes Admissions Registrar & Headteacher's PA
Mrs Giulia Kelly Operations Manager
Mrs Sara Lees School Secretary
Mrs Sophie Risely Office Manager
Mrs Victoria Smith Bursar 
Mrs Michaela Thornley Finance
Mrs Susan Trantor Marketing Manager
Mrs Christina Wiles School Secretary

Catering Staff

Name

Title

Miss Victoria Knowles Catering Manager

Maintenance Department

Name

Title

Mr David Tremayne Maintenance Manager
Mr Andy Staniford Maintenance
Mr Russell Billison Maintenance